2003-2004 Roanoke Express

Record: 38-26-8 – Lost in Round 1 of the playoffs

Coach: Tony MacAulay
Assistant Coach: Bob Thornton

2003-2004 Roanoke Express Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Rick Kowalsky67314576122
Dan Carlson4725366156
Duncan Dalmao7284654169
Joe Dusbabek5517314863
Andrew McPherson70172037130
Dan Carney7014233770
Shawn Limpright2718173586
Kevin Bergin70132033138
Carl Mallette2314163021
Blair Stayzer5591423172
Doug Scatchard65101222107
Tim O’Connell3981422104
Jeremy Kyte396152122
Bryan Perez428132138
Josh Barker601121325
Shaun Fisher14381110
Steve Burgess4718950
David Silverstone34369166
Kevin Holdridge2308866
Robert Snowball40347118
Peter Cermak50440
Andrew Oke2022437
Kevin Hansen2303318
Neil Posillico1511246
David Belitski380224
Dan McNeill3802210
Jason Wolfe370114
Travis Smith1601120
Paul Strand10000
Tom Kotsopoulos900047

2003-2004 Roanoke Express Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLTSO
David Belitski38221051
Jason Wolfe37161630


2003-2004 Roanoke Express Playoff Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLOTLSO
Jason Wolfe20000
David Belitski20000