1999-2000 Roanoke Express

Record: 44-20-6 – Lost in Round 1 of the playoffs

Coach: Scott Gordon

1999-2000 Roanoke Express Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Dion Del Monte67193958105
Ben Schust6627255228
Paul DiFrancesco6424265049
Duane Harmer4710374759
Calvin Elfring636404692
Mike Peron46122840122
Troy Lake7018163487
Joe Murphy3412193134
Kris Cantu3419113035
Todd Compeau5714142846
Brent Ozarowski659172633
Rob Schweyer5410122291
John Poapst30881621
Aniket Dhadphale1595148
Travis Smith6941014133
David Froh281131412
Tim Christian32571214
Steve Sabo614711145
Aaron Gates65291184
J.F. Tremblay42448131
John Evangelista1244814
Ryan Faubert3504419
Dave Gagnon370220
Gerald Moriarity2501168
Daniel Berthiaume370000
Nate Handrahan30002

1999-2000 Roanoke Express Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLTSO
Dave Gagnon3723820
Daniel Berthiaume37211242

1999-2000 Roanoke Express Playoff Player Stats


1999-2000 Roanoke Express Playoff Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLOTLSO
Dave Gagnon21100
Daniel Berthiaume20200