1998-1999 Roanoke Express

Record: 38-22-10 – Lost in Round 3 of the playoffs

Coach: Scott Gordon
Assistant Coach: Perry Florio

1998-1999 Roanoke Express Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Kris Cantu59272653104
Tim Christian7022305229
Dru Burgess6421234420
Mike Peron50152439118
Nicholas Windsor5914223648
Ben Schust6710223234
J.F. Tremblay54171431153
Scott Campbell4611152624
Duane Harmer416182456
Calvin Elfring408162441
J.C. Ruid396182438
Dan O’Connell379142385
Mark Cadotte4410102077
Jason Dailey635152041
Jason Stewart317132039
Travis Smith597111883
Nic Beaudoin22671338
Doug Searle681101170
Steve Sabo4725775
Mike Mader1432538
Mike Oliveira32130
Chad Spurr32022
Evgeny Korolev20110
Craig Perrett30110
Daniel Berthiaume350110
Andrew Tortorella50114
Dave Gagnon340116
Rob Murdoch10000
Drew Felder600012
Rick Boyd40008

1998-1999 Roanoke Express Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLTSO
Dave Gagnon3420952
Daniel Berthiaume35181252
Rob Murdoch10100

1998-1999 Roanoke Express Playoff Player Stats


1998-1999 Roanoke Express Playoff Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLOTLSO
Daniel Berthiaume106310
Dave Gagnon30200