1995-1996 Roanoke Express

Record: 36-28-6 – Lost in Round 1 of the playoffs

Coach: Frank Anzalone

1995-1996 Roanoke Express Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Ilya Dubkov6920527299
Jeff Jablonski6939226144
Jeff Jestadt69213152109
Tim Christian6624265033
Michael Smith6910384841
Chris Potter6415304588
Craig Herr59172239116
Jason Clarke59201838491
Dave Holum6612203285
Jon Larson365152046
Duane Harmer6951318120
Tim Hanley705121741
Karry Biette31881637
Mike Stacchi29371031
L.P. Charbonneau2261794
Marty Schriner1807735
Wade Gibson2724628
Dan Murphy3106629
Paul Croteau232242
Matt DelGuidice350228
Brian Gallentine820210
Chris Tschupp162024
Mike Parson70000
Daniel Berthiaume3900020
Viktor Filatov10002
Derek Schooley10002
Trevor Dodman20000
Nick Jones60005

1995-1996 Roanoke Express Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLTSO
Daniel Berthiaume39221332
Matt DelGuidice35131030
Mike Parson71500

1995-1996 Roanoke Express Playoff Player Stats


1995-1996 Roanoke Express Playoff Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLOTL
Daniel Berthiaume2020
Matt DelGuidice2010