1986-1987 Virginia Lancers

Record: 36-19-3 – League Champions

Coach: John Tortorella

1986-1987 Virginia Lancers Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Pete DeArmas55446510916
Scott Curwin5426608695
Mario Roberge52254368178
Doug Wieck5328396740
Bob Thebeau4723386164
Tom Diedrich4428245275
Nick Pappas5520244489
Matt Muniz2818234110
Don McCoy3222194121
Tim Brantner4563238232
John Torchetti2418183663
Bob Manning5052328122
Serge Roberge4991625353
John Tringale24611178
Craig Johnson243111457
Greg McPhee1228102
Steve Olson1524615
Joe Lunny43366
Dana Demole310332
Cory Goddard260006

1986-1987 Virginia Lancers Playoff Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Pete DeArmas12812206
Matt Muniz12133162
Don McCoy12881617
Scott Curwin12691523
Bob Thebeau122121431
Mario Roberge12591462
Tom Diedrich1256118
Doug Wieck1229116
Bob Manning121564
Serge Roberge12426104
Nick Pappas1223516
Tim Brantner1205562
Greg McPhee90550
Dana Demole120002