1985-1986 Virginia Lancers

Record: 28-34-0 – Lost in Round 1 of the Playoffs

Coach: Frank Perkins

1985-1986 Virginia Lancers Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
John Tortorella60375996153
Don McCoy6250449433
John Hill4643428534
Paul O’Neil5734387218
Pete DeArmas492739668
Scott Crowther5920284877
Rob Clavette3520274732
Steven Doll53132235436
Scott Lauder607253253
Frank Perkins4172330139
Ron Carter201413272
Jerry Kiser254172125
Ed Considine4421618174
Tom Madson563151862
John O’Sullivan10771424
Scott Wiebolt272101232
Bob Smith1616746
Billy Keane183478
Darryl McLeod13140
Steve Arnold50332
John O’Connor311227
Mark Wichrowski50220
Carey Walker3201128
Mark Salvucci310173
Bill Grum91010
Keith Knight30110
Keith Houghton290110
Joe Zambito60000
Vinnie Pumilio10000
Mark Chiamp110000

1985-1986 Virginia Lancers Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPIWLTSO
Carey Walker32151700
Keith Houghton210000
Mark Chiamp110001
Keith Knight30000

1985-1986 Virginia Lancers Playoff Player Stats