1981-1982 Salem Raiders

Record: 32-15-0 – Lost in Finals

Coach: Pat Kelly

1981-1982 Salem Raiders Regular Season Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Dave MacQueen3643307329
Greg Whyte3927315826
Tom Mullen3520355514
Greg McPhee47163248149
Paul Stasiuk4520264615
Stan Gulutzan3016294566
Brian Drumm3116284490
Pierre Lagace2419193845
Mike Hickey3813223530
Bruce Greig37122032212
Bob Smith4715142952
George Klasons301242570
Gary Noel368162430
Allen Aime4342024104
Shane Swan317101748
Ian Tennant241151654
Dean Fraser46411150
Ed Starkey16291139
Kelly Rissling623516
Dan St. Jean1021329
Glenn Edwards41012
Carey Walker60112
Brian King40110
Roy Schultz190000
Doug Melvin30000
Gilles Moffet240000
Pat Kelly10000

1981-1982 Salem Raiders Regular Season Goalie Stats

PlayerGPPGPIWLTSO
Roy Schultz19000000
Carey Walker6000001
Gilles Moffet24000001
Doug Melvin3000000

1981-1982 Salem Raider Playoff Player Stats

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Tom Mullen10106160
Dave MacQueen1166124
Greg Whyte11741112
Greg McPhee1138112
Bob Smith1135922
Allen Aime1118918
Mike Hickey104594
Ed Starkey1126827
Brian Drumm1117845
Ian Tennant1126836
Bruce Greig1116728
Paul Stasiuk112579
Dean Fraser922457
Roy Schultz20000
George Klasons1100025
Gilles Moffet90000